Doodling Away For Quick Update

Friday, December 17, 2010

Assalamualaikum and Good Afternoon..

Well, my life is same old same old until then and suddenly it hits the bottom rock when my sister is transferring to Kelantan soon. Like I told her "baru nak bermanja-manja dengan Along".. Damn, I hate to admit this to her but I'm gonna miss you a lot, doll..She is my new best friend and we share almost everything. We went to the movies together eventho I am all broke. Sometimes both of us are broke tinggal sepuluh dua puluh ringgit je dalam purse and yet both of us sanggup ikat perut just to make sure we have a lot of fun going to movies together. We shared the popcorn and the soft drink and that makes the most wonderful memories together..yada..yada...I know...Kelantan je...

HAHAHA..besar kan gambar hang long..saje je..

I enjoyed every single moment with her eventho biasa la mesti la ada gaduh-gaduh. Heck, it is no fun without those ups and downs right? Lepas ni, mak cakap, instead of kumpul duit for all those wayang tix, why not kumpul duit untuk buat duit flight ke Kelantan..Yeah..Lepas ni asal cuti je I akan merendek ke Kelantan. Kelantan, you're gonna see a lot of me after this. 

As for Makcik Koyah, she's been hospitalized again due to diabetic problems. But she's ok now. Hari Jumaat lepas, one of my makcik (sepupu mak) meninggal dunia sebab diabetic problems. Al-Fatihah. It was in Taman Keramat and so we went there to pay our last visit. Well, my family is a long line of diabetic, high blood pressure and also cancer. One of my atok sedara was hospitalized that day and the next day 2-3 of his jari kaki were amputated sebab dah gangrene. My mom freaked out sebab kaki dia pun ada luka and started to bengkak so kita orang adik beradik bawa dia ke Selayang and Alhamdulillah nothing bad. Doktor bagi antibiotik untuk elakkan jangkitan kuman.

As for me, I masih teruskan rutin harian dengan exercise. Takut k tengok ramai sedara kena penyakit macam-macam. 

Itu je la kot update for today. Banyak nak cerita tapi kejap lagi nak balik Perak nak balik tengok Opah.

take care and have fun in life..

0 Kisah Mengisah: